Airfare Hotel Contact Us Log In
General Requirements


All applicants are required to submit IN PERSON the following documents (Original documents must be presented with a photocopy):

  • Visa application form, duly filled out, dated, and signed

  • Two recent passport-size photographs, attached to the application form

  • A valid passport (passport must be valid for at least six months after the end of the planned journey)

  • Include all old passport with previous travels

  • A photocopy of the first page of the passport

  • Certificate of employment and leave of absence approved by employer (if self-employed: official business registration; if religious: certificate from the Apostolic Nunclature and letter of guarantee from the Italian / Belgian / English and Filipino congregations)

  • Income Tax Return from the previous year, where applicable

  • Means of support: International credit cards and recent bank certification plus the last three months' statement of account of the same bank account.

  • An international valid worldwide travel insurance (worldwide health and repatriation insurance), covering the duration of the intended journey

  • Roundtrip booking certificate and complete itinerary with departure and return dates (please do not purchase the ticket unless your visa is granted). Some embassies might insist on a roundtrip confirmed ticket.

  • Proof of relationships: Marriage contracts and/or birth certificates (must be authenticated by N.S.O.)



Specific Requirements


IF YOU ARE VISITING FRIENDS OR RELATIVES
  • Affidavit of support ("Attestation d'Accuell" issued by Mayor's office in the country you are going to)
  • A letter of guarantee of return to the Philippines from the host
  • All original documents must be directly sent by the applicant and must be presented to the embassy on the date of filing the application.

IF YOU ARE A STUDENT
  • Affidavit from both parents with employment, bank certifications, and ITR of parents
  • Proof of enrollment in a university / college / school

IN CASE OF MINORS
  • Certified affidavit of parental or guardian's consent
  • A recently duly authenticated birth certificate from the N.S.O. (National Statistics Office)
  • Travel certification, issued by the Philippine Department of Social Welfare and Development (DSWD) for minors below the age of 14 who will be travelling abroad unaccompanied
  • PLEASE ENSURE THE TIMINGS AND DATES THAT THE EMBASSY ACCEPTS THE APPLICATIONS.

  • WATCH OUT FOR NATIONAL AND OTHER HOLIDAYS

  • EMBASSY MAY REQUIRE YOU TO FILL-UP DIFFERENT TYPES OF VISA APPLICATION FORM DEPENDING ON YOUR NATIONALITY

  • REQUIREMENTS MAY VARY WITH EACH EMBASSY

  • PLEASE HAVE YOUR INTERVIEW DATE SCHEDULED AHEAD OF YOUR DEPARTURE.



GOOD LUCK AND BON VOYAGE!!